LU-MUN Holding LLC, established in 2017, is an investment holding implementing large-scale projects in the fields of agriculture and food production in Azerbaijan. The fundamental mission of LU-MUN holding is to optimize and revive the national resources of Azerbaijan. Our goal is to make a healthy and sustainable lifestyle accessible and attractive to our communities and leave our mark on history with the services and products that we develop.
LU-MUN Holding has the following subsidiaries – “Azerbaijan Fish Farm” LLC in the field of fish production, “Azerbaijan Poultry Company” LLC in the field of poultry production, “Azerbaijan Organic Company” LLC in the field of environmentally friendly products, and “Azerbaijan Flowers Company” LLC in the field of premium quality roses.
We have chosen the mission of providing our society with high-quality products by approaching production with a great sense of responsibility, maximizing resource efficiency, and by minimizing the negative impact on the environment. We encourage and inspire our customers to practice responsible consumption and to treat the natural resources with care, while also creating fair working conditions and equal opportunities for all.
The mission of “Azerbaijan Fish Farm” is to restore the natural resources of Azerbaijan and contribute to the development of the country’s agricultural sector. The team’s effort is aimed at boosting responsible consumption of local seafood resources, which is going to not only revive but also strengthen the natural wealth of the Caspian Sea.
Azerbaijan Poultry Company” is a modern and highly automated company that was established in 2012 as part of the State Program for regional development. The company produces high-quality and environmentally friendly poultry products under the «Mərcan» brand.
Creation and promotion of innovative and sustainable products, development of the agricultural sector of the national economy, and job creation – all of these are top priorities for “Azerbaijan Organic Company”. The company adheres to the principles of harmony with nature and restoring traditions, while at the same time introducing the most advanced technologies to the local economy.
Azerbaijan Flowers Company” is the largest producer of premium quality roses in Azerbaijan. “Baku Roses” is recognized as the symbol of high-quality products, as well as first-class service. The company’s main mission is to establish and develop sustainable traditions of local flower farming.
At LU-MUN Holding, we strongly believe in synergy across our businesses to create impact and help the world become a better place.
JOIN US Successfully sent
Enter your name correctly!
Enter your last name correctly!
Enter your phone number correctly!
Enter your email address correctly!